All meetings at St Johns Princes Street reopen Sunday 31st August

Lipstick with the Winners reopens Thursday 4th September


AA Meetings in Edinburgh and Midlothian Area

Open meetings – click hereStep meetings – click here1 hour meetings – click here

All meetings – click venue name for all meetings at that venue

Choose a day:

75 active meetings

Sunday 12:30 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Sunday 14:30 Jewels in the Chest
St John’s Church
Princes Street
Edinburgh
EH2 4BJ
1st Sunday of month Shared Platform Click here for map
Sunday 18:00 East End
Christadelphian Hall
4 Gayfield Place
Edinburgh
EH7 4AB
1 hour

Click here for map
Sunday 18:30 11th Step
St Cuthbert’s Church
King’s Stables Road
Edinburgh
EH1 2EP
1 hour
Includes 15 minutes meditation
Click here for map
Sunday 20:00 Cluny
Cluny Church Centre
Cluny Drive
Edinburgh
EH10 6DN
Open Meeting

Click here for map
Sunday 20:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Sunday 20:00 Loanhead
Loanhead Parish Church
120 The Loan
Loanhead
EH20 9AJ

Click here for map
Sunday 20:00 Musselburgh Sunday
St Andrew’s High Church
70 Mill Hill
Musselburgh
EH21 7EA
Click here for map
Monday 10:30 Beginners
St Catherine’s Convent
4 Lauriston Gardens
Edinburgh
EH3 9HH
Click here for map
Monday 13:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Basement area Click here for map
Monday 18:00 East End
Christadelphian Hall
4 Gayfield Place
Edinburgh
EH7 4AB
1 hour

Click here for map
Monday 19:30 Oxgangs
St Mark’s Church
Oxgangs Avenue
Edinburgh
EH13 9HX

Click here for map
Monday 20:00 Big Book Study
Apostolic Church
New Street
Musselburgh
EH21 6BY
1st Monday of month Traditions

Click here for map
Monday 20:00 Bruntsfield
Gillis College
100 Strathearn Road
Edinburgh
EH9 1BB
Behind Chapel
Click here for map
Monday 20:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
1st Monday of month Open Meeting
Silver buzzer, first floor
Click here for map
Monday 20:00 MCH
Midlothian Community Hospital
70 Eskbank Road
Bonnyrigg
EH22 3ND
Open meeting
1st Monday of month Step Meeting
Beside Main Reception
Click here for map
Monday 20:00 Penicuik
North Kirk
16 John St
Penicuik
EH26 8NH

Click here for map
Monday 20:00 Sighthill
St Nicholas’ Church
Sighthill Neuk
Edinburgh
EH11 4NZ
1st Monday of month Open Meeting Click here for map
Monday 20:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Basement area Click here for map
Tuesday 10:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Tuesday 13:00 St Cuthbert’s Tuesday
St Cuthbert’s Church
King’s Stables Road
Edinburgh
EH1 2EP
1 hour Click here for map
Tuesday 14:00 Tollcross
Church of the Sacred Heart
26 Lauriston Street
Edinburgh
EH3 9DJ
1 hour

Click here for map
Tuesday 18:00 East End
Christadelphian Hall
4 Gayfield Place
Edinburgh
EH7 4AB
1 hour

Click here for map
Tuesday 18:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
1 hour
24 Hours A Day Book
Basement area
Click here for map
Tuesday 20:00 Dalkeith No.1
Midlothian Community Hospital
70 Eskbank Road
Bonnyrigg
EH22 3ND
Open Meeting
Beside Main Reception
Click here for map
Tuesday 20:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Tuesday 20:00 Elim
Church of the Sacred Heart
26 Lauriston Street
Edinburgh
EH3 9DJ

Click here for map
Tuesday 20:00 Live and Let Live
St John’s Church
Princes Street
Edinburgh
EH2 4BJ
LGBT, Non-exclusive Click here for map
Tuesday 20:00 Portobello
Baptist Church Hall
185 Portobello High Street
Edinburgh
EH15 1EU

Click here for map
Tuesday 20:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Step Meeting
Basement area
Click here for map
Wednesday 10:30 Recovery
St Catherine’s Convent
4 Lauriston Gardens
Edinburgh
EH3 9HH
Click here for map
Wednesday 12:30 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Wednesday 13:00 Lothian Road Wednesday
St Cuthbert’s Church
King’s Stables Road
Edinburgh
EH1 2EP
1 hour Click here for map
Wednesday 13:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Basement area Click here for map
Wednesday 18:00 Royal Infirmary
Royal Infirmary of Edinburgh
51 Little France Crescent
Edinburgh
EH16 4SA
Open Meeting
The Sanctuary
South Corridor
Click here for map
Wednesday 18:00 St John’s Wednesday
St John’s Church
Princes Street
Edinburgh
EH2 4BJ
1 hour Click here for map
Wednesday 19:30 Leith Wednesday
St Margaret’s Episcopal Church
170 Easter Road
Edinburgh
EH7 5QE
Entrance via blue door at side Click here for map
Wednesday 20:00 Bristo
Bristo Baptist Church
Queensferry Road
Edinburgh
EH4 3DJ
Top of Orchard Brae Click here for map
Wednesday 20:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Wednesday 20:00 Edinburgh Central
St Andrew’s and St George’s Church
George Street
Edinburgh
EH2 2PA

Click here for map
Wednesday 20:00 Morningside
Royal Edinburgh Hospital
Morningside Terrace
Edinburgh
EH10 5HF
Open Meeting
Quiet Room in Chaplain’s Office
Click here for map
Wednesday 20:00 Musselburgh Wednesday
Apostolic Church
New Street
Musselburgh
EH21 6BY
Step Meeting
1st Wednesday of month Traditions

Click here for map
Wednesday 20:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Basement area Click here for map
Thursday 10:30 Friary
St Catherine’s Convent
4 Lauriston Gardens
Edinburgh
EH3 9HH
Relocated from Jericho House Click here for map
Thursday 11:00 Longstone Thursday
Longstone and Slateford Church
52 Kingsknowe Road North
Edinburgh
EH14 2DF

Click here for map
Thursday 12:30 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Thursday 18:00 East End
Christadelphian Hall
4 Gayfield Place
Edinburgh
EH7 4AB
Step meeting

Click here for map
Thursday 18:30 Lipstick with the Winners
Quaker Meeting House
Victoria Terrace
Edinburgh
EH1 2JL
1 hour
Women, Non-exclusive

Click here for map
Thursday 20:00 Corstorphine
The Dower House
1a Orchardfield Avenue
Edinburgh
EH12 7SX
Beside St Margaret’s Park
Click here for map
Thursday 20:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Thursday 20:00 Rosslynlee
Midlothian Community Hospital
70 Eskbank Road
Bonnyrigg
EH22 3ND
Open Meeting
Beside Main Reception
Click here for map
Thursday 20:00 Viewforth
Barclay Viewforth Church
1 Wrights Houses
Edinburgh
EH10 4HR

Click here for map
Thursday 20:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Basement area Click here for map
Friday 09:30 Mornings in Morningside
The Old Schoolhouse
140 Morningside Road
Edinburgh
EH10 4PX
Click here for map
Friday 13:00 As Bill Sees It
St Cuthbert’s Church
King’s Stables Road
Edinburgh
EH1 2EP
1 hour Click here for map
Friday 13:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Basement area Click here for map
Friday 18:00 East End
Christadelphian Hall
4 Gayfield Place
Edinburgh
EH7 4AB
1 hour

Click here for map
Friday 19:45 St Catherine’s
St Catherine’s Convent
4 Lauriston Gardens
Edinburgh
EH3 9HH
Begins with 5 minutes meditation Click here for map
Friday 20:00 Bonnyrigg
Midlothian Community Hospital
70 Eskbank Road
Bonnyrigg
EH22 3ND
Open Meeting
Beside Main Reception
Click here for map
Friday 20:00 Bruntsfield
Gillis College
100 Strathearn Road
Edinburgh
EH9 1BB
Behind Chapel
Click here for map
Friday 20:00 Canonmills
St Philip’s Church
Logie Green Road
Edinburgh
EH7 4EY
Entrance at TFC, car park end Click here for map
Friday 20:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Friday 20:00 Longstone Friday
Longstone and Slateford Church
52 Kingsknowe Road North
Edinburgh
EH14 2DF
Last Friday of month Open Meeting

Click here for map
Friday 20:00 Wallyford
Apostolic Church
New Street
Musselburgh
EH21 6BY

Click here for map
Friday 20:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Last Friday of month Open Meeting
Basement area
Click here for map
Friday 22:30 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
1 hour
Silver buzzer, first floor
Click here for map
Saturday 11:00 West End
Palmerston Place Church
10 Palmerston Place
Edinburgh
EH12 5AA
Basement area Click here for map
Saturday 14:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Silver buzzer, first floor Click here for map
Saturday 14:00 Language of the Heart
Congregational Church Halls
Links Street
Musselburgh
EH21 6JL

Click here for map
Saturday 17:30 We Are Not Saints
Royal Edinburgh Hospital
Morningside Terrace
Edinburgh
EH10 5HF
Open Meeting
Quiet Room in Chaplain’s Office
Click here for map
Saturday 18:00 Uptown and Sober
Christadelphian Hall
4 Gayfield Place
Edinburgh
EH7 4AB
Open Meeting

Click here for map
Saturday 20:00 Dalkeith No.1
Midlothian Community Hospital
70 Eskbank Road
Bonnyrigg
EH22 3ND
Open Meeting
Beside Main Reception
Click here for map
Saturday 20:00 Edinburgh 1st
Cockburn Street
38 Cockburn Street
Edinburgh
EH1 1PB
Open Meeting
Silver buzzer, first floor
Click here for map
Saturday 20:00 Leith Saturday
St Margaret’s Episcopal Church
170 Easter Road
Edinburgh
EH7 5QE
Entrance via blue door at side Click here for map
Saturday 20:00 Stockbridge
St Stephen’s Church
Comely Bank
Edinburgh
EH4 1DW

Click here for map